Skip to search
Skip to main content
Skip to first result
Search
Search Results
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Garne Louis (composer), Emily Marx (flute), Ieng Ieng Lam (piano), Jonathan Keeble (director), Rebecca Johnson (faculty artist), Jenny Shin (faculty artist), and Hideko Amano (guest artist)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 48
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Handel G.F. (composer), Bernard Fitzgerald (arranger), Joel Nord (trumpet), and Yunhee Kim (piano)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 32
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Arcadeldt, Jacob (composer), James Self (arranger), Austin Cooper (conductor), ISYM Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble (performer), Mark Moore (faculty artist), and Susie Lee (accompanist)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 70
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Henry Kiley (composer and fixed media), Eli Fieldsteel (director), and Ralph Lewis (assistant)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 79
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Sousa John Philip (composer), Skip Gray (arranger), Austin Cooper (conductor), ISYM Tuba-Euphonium Ensemble (performer), Mark Moore (faculty artist), and Susie Lee (accompanist)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 70
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Ippolitov-Ivanov Mikhail (composer), John Bohls (arranger), Orange and Blue Trombone Quartet (performer), Cole O'Dell (trombone), Julian Ojeda (trombone), Evan Schmitz (trombone), Lauren Walwer (trombone), and Nick Wurl (coach)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 67
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Pessard, Emile (composer), Venisha Saxena (flute), Tomoko Ono (piano), Jonathan Keeble (director), Rebecca Johnson (faculty artist), Jenny Shin (faculty artist), and Hideko Amano (guest artist)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 47
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
ISYM World Percussion Ensemble (performer), Ricardo Flores (director), and Steve Busath (assistant)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 87
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Kern Jerome (composer), ISYM Bassoon Ensemble (performer), John Dee (co-director), Timothy McGovern (co-director), David Coons (guest artist), Lisa Larsen (guest artist), Aaron Wilbert (assistant), Emily Kuhn (assistant), Tatiana Shustova (accompanist), and Eunhae Choi (accompanist)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 39
Collection:
Concert Programs (SOM)
Contributers:
Enescu, George (composer), Hanna Oyasu (flute), Ieng Ieng Lam (piano), Jonathan Keeble (director), Rebecca Johnson (faculty artist), Jenny Shin (faculty artist), and Hideko Amano (guest artist)
Performance:
Performance
Performance Date:
2019-06-22
Location:
Music and Performing Arts Library, University of Illinois
Concert Program:
2019 Jun-Dec Pt. 2 p. 48